Central team members

Our Senior Leadership Team

REvans
Richard Evans
Chief Executive Officer
LWarren
Louise Warren
Director of Education and Headteacher at Buckland Primary School
Anne-Lynn-BW-website-crop-1
Anne Lynn
Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer.

Trust Leadership Team

JScutt
Jude Scutt
Executive Headteacher of Shrivenham Primary School and Watchfield Primary School
LWarren
Louise Warren
Director of Education and Headteacher at Buckland Primary School
Phil-Bevan-BW-website-crop
Phil Bevan
Headteacher at Faringdon Community College
SElliott
Suzanne Elliott
Headteacher at John Blandy Primary School
SWilson
Sarah Wilson
Headteacher at Watchfield Primary School
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Headteacher at Ashbury with Compton Beauchamp Primary School
CJacques
Calum Jacques
Headteacher at The Elms Primary School
Jo Baird BW (website crop)
Jo Baird
Headteacher at Folly View Primary School
Tracey Smith BW (website crop)
Tracey Smith
Executive Headteacher of Folly View Primary School and The Elms Primary School
Sally Robins BW (website crop)
Sally Robins
Headteacher at Longcot & Fernham Primary School
Cora Williams BW (website crop)
Cora Williams
Headteacher at Shrivenham Primary School

Education Support Team

CSilvester
Clare Silvester
Academic Support and Challenge Partner
Mandy Milburn BW (website crop)
Mandy Milburn
Service Pupil Liaison Officer
Rachel-Kenyon-BW-website-crop
Rachel Kenyon
Lead Practitioner
Rebecca-James-BW-website-crop
Rebecca James
Lead Practitioner
James-Hood-BW-website-crop
James Hood
Lead Practitioner
SGristwood
Sarah Gristwood
Trust Inclusion Lead
SDLMare
Sian de la Mare
Lead Practitioner
Suzie Davies BW (website crop)
Suzie Davies
Service Pupil Liaison Officer

Finance Team

DBradley
Danielle Bradley
Trust Finance Manager
Taryn Booth BW (website crop)
Taryn Booth
Trust Finance Officer
Angela Turner BW (website crop)
Angela Turner
Trust Finance Officer
SStefanova
Steliana Stefanova
Trust Finance Officer
Sam Bradley BW (website crop)
Samuel Bradley
Trust Finance Officer
CWatson
Cheryl Watson
Trust Finance Assistant
SMoledina
Shafin Moledina
Trust Finance Officer and Clerk for Shrivenham and Watchfield Primary Schools
JCole
Jane Cole
Trust Finance Officer

Governance Team

AMolton
Alex Molton
Clerk
TRay
Tori Ray
Clerk
SMoledina
Shafin Moledina
Trust Finance Officer and Clerk for Shrivenham and Watchfield Primary Schools
RPhillips
Rosie Phillips
Clerk for John Blandy Primary School and Faringdon Learning Trust
Georgiana Siedle BW (website crop)
Georgiana Siedle
Clerk for Buckland Primary School

HR and Payroll Team

SDors
Sophie Dors
HR Manager
JCreagh
Jean Creagh
HR Consultant

ICT Team

Operations Team

JAckrill
Jason Ackrill
Trust Facilities and Compliance Lead
JRay
Joanne Ray
Trust Operations Manager
MRoper
Martin Roper
Tradesperson

Safeguarding Team

EJoyce
Emily Joyce
Family Link Support Worker
Lynne Hammond BW (website crop)
Lynne Hammond
Joint Trust Safeguarding Lead

Marketing, Communications and Administration

CRainbow
Charlie Rainbow
Administrator
SNichols
Sarah Nichols
Marketing & Communications Lead
CDreyer
Charlotte Dreyer
Administrator